The Sage

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Girls VolleyballFri, Oct 19 Oceanside3-0W
Oceanside3-0W
Field HockeyWed, Oct 17 Vista0-8L
Vista0-8L
Field HockeyFri, Oct 12 Rancho Buena Vista0-6L
Rancho Buena Vista0-6L
Girls VolleyballFri, Oct 12 Rancho Buena Vista3-0W
Rancho Buena Vista3-0W
Boys Beach VolleyballFri, Oct 12 San Dieguito AcademyW
San Dieguito AcademyW
Girls TennisThu, Oct 11 Vista13-5W
Vista13-5W
Field HockeyWed, Oct 10 San Dieguito Academy0-6L
San Dieguito Academy0-6L
Girls VolleyballWed, Oct 10 Vista3-0W
Vista3-0W
Girls TennisTue, Oct 09 Oceanside17-1W
Oceanside17-1W
Field HockeyTue, Oct 09 Chaparral0-1L
Chaparral0-1L
Girls VolleyballMon, Oct 08 Kamehameha2-3L
Kamehameha2-3L
Boys Beach VolleyballFri, Oct 05 La Costa CanyonL
La Costa CanyonL
Girls VolleyballThu, Oct 04 El Camino3-0W
El Camino3-0W
Girls TennisThu, Oct 04 Rancho Buena Vista18-0W
Rancho Buena Vista18-0W
Field HockeyWed, Oct 03 Escondido0-2L
Escondido0-2L
Girls VolleyballWed, Oct 03 Oceanside3-0W
Oceanside3-0W
Girls TennisTue, Oct 02 El Camino18-0W
El Camino18-0W
Field HockeyMon, Oct 01 Point Loma0-2L
Point Loma0-2L
Field HockeyFri, Sep 28 La Jolla Country Day0-1L
La Jolla Country Day0-1L
Girls TennisThu, Sep 27 San Dieguito Academy6-12L
San Dieguito Academy6-12L
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Girls SoccerMon, Nov 26 5:30 p.m.Orange GlenSage Creek
Orange GlenSage Creek
Girls SoccerTue, Nov 27 5:30 p.m.CoronadoCoronado
CoronadoCoronado
Girls SoccerThu, Nov 29 6:30 p.m.San MarcosSage Creek
San MarcosSage Creek
WrestlingThu, Nov 29 6:00 p.m.Canyon Crest AcademyCanyon Crest Academy
Canyon Crest AcademyCanyon Crest Academy
Girls SoccerSat, Dec 01 10:30 a.m.Escondido CharterEscondido Charter
Escondido CharterEscondido Charter
Boys BasketballMon, Dec 03 4:30 p.m.South West SDSan Marcos
South West SDSan Marcos
Girls SoccerMon, Dec 03 5:30 p.m.SantanaSantana
SantanaSantana
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 04 4:30 p.m.St. AugustineVista
St. AugustineVista
Boys SoccerThu, Dec 06 7:00 p.m.PowaySage Creek
PowaySage Creek
Boys BasketballThu, Dec 06 5:00 p.m.San MarcosSan Marcos
San MarcosSan Marcos
WrestlingThu, Dec 06 3:00 p.m.Fallbrook & Army NavyFallbrook
Fallbrook & Army NavyFallbrook
Girls SoccerFri, Dec 07 5:30 p.m.Mission VistaSage Creek
Mission VistaSage Creek
Boys SoccerFri, Dec 07 5:00 p.m.Mission VistaSage Creek
Mission VistaSage Creek
Girls SoccerMon, Dec 10 5:15 p.m.Valley CenterSage Creek
Valley CenterSage Creek
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 11 TBASan PasqualSage Creek
San PasqualSage Creek
Boys BasketballWed, Dec 12 6:30 p.m.Scripps RanchLa Jolla
Scripps RanchLa Jolla
Girls SoccerWed, Dec 12 5:30 p.m.Orange GlenOrange Glen
Orange GlenOrange Glen
Boys BasketballThu, Dec 13 3:30 p.m.MadisonLa Jolla
MadisonLa Jolla
Boys BasketballFri, Dec 14 TBAFallbrookFallbrook
FallbrookFallbrook
Girls SoccerFri, Dec 14 5:30 p.m.Mission HillsMission Hills
Mission HillsMission Hills
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
The Sage Publication
Sports Center